The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] Infotainment S ystem N/A N/A $300 $400 One Modesty Panel N/A N/A $250 $350 Package Discount N/A N/A $925 $1,500 Bus Advertising Rates C urrent After Packet Pg. 18 1 Resolution No. _____ (2017 Series) Page 3 R ______ City Attorney IN WITNESS WHEREOF, I have hereunto set my hand and affixed the official seal of the City of San Luis Obispo, California, this ______ day of ______________, _________. ____________________________________ Carrie Gallagher City Clerk Packet Pg. 19 1 City of San Luis Obispo Transit – SLO Transit Service Reduction & Fare Increase Policy I. Purpose 49 USC Chapter 53, Section 5307(d)(1)(I) provides that urban grant recipient shall have: “a locally developed process to solicit and consider public comment before raising a fare or carrying out a major reduction of transportation.” The City of San Luis Obispo’s fixed-route SLO Transit system is a recipient of Federal Transit funding and therefore must establish an acceptable public meeting procedure with respect to fare increase and major service reductions as required by Federal law. II. Definitions a.