HomeMy WebLinkAbout11-21-2017 Agenda Packet
[…] Assessor on the equalized tax roll.
“Authorized Facilities” means those facilities, as listed in the resolution forming the CFD.
“Authorized Services” mean those services, as listed in the resolution forming the CFD.
“Base Year” means the Fiscal Year beginning July 1, 2018 and ending June 30, 2019.
“Building Permit” means a permit issued by the City for the construction of a Residential Use
structure.
“Building Square Foot(age)” has the same meaning as that defined for the School Mitigation
Fee by California Government Code Section 65995 for “Assessable Space,” which is “all of the
square footage within the perimeter of a residential structure, not including any carport,
walkway, garage, overhang, patio, enclosed patio, detached accessory structure, or similar area”
as determined upon issuance of the initial Building Permit.
“CFD” means the Avila Ranch Community Facilities District No. 2017-1 (Services) of the City of
San Luis Obispo, San Luis Obispo County, California.
“City” means the City of San Luis Obispo in San Luis Obispo County, California.