Furthermore, the final map shows six more lots being created than were originally shown on the tentative map. These lots are being created to accommodate the future Highway 101/Prado Road interchange and are being offered for dedication to the City in fee in anticipation of future transfer to Caltrans once the interchange and/or overcrossing is built. Government Code Section 66426.5 states that conveyance of land to or from a governmental agency “shall not be considered a division of land for purposes of computing the number of parcels.” Therefore, the addition of these lots is still considered to be in substantial compliance with the tentative map because the lots aren’t counted for purposes of comparing tentative map to final map.