According to Section 1.03.1 of the DA, the duration of the DA could extend to the year 2047. The final map for Tract 3089 Phases 2 & 3 (Attachment I) is ready to be approved. There may be minor revisions still required for technical accuracy and condition compliance, to be completed before the map records. Pursuant to Section 16.14.080 of the Municipal Code, the Public Works Director has determined that the final map is in substantial compliance with the tentative map and approved modifications thereof. California Government Code Section 66474.1 states that “a Legislative body shall not deny approval of a final or parcel map if it has previously approved a tentative map for the proposed subdivision and if it finds that the final or parcel map is in substantial compliance with the previously approved tentative map.” The approval of a final map is considered a ministerial action. Appropriate securities will be submitted prior to map recordation to guarantee completion of the required subdivision improvements as shown in the Subdivision Agreement (Attachment G).