Contrary to the Letter’s assertion, an Addendum to an FEIR—as is the case here—is not reviewed under the fair argument standard. Rather, it is well-settled that courts apply a highly deferential test when reviewing an agency’s determination that further environmental review is not required. That is, an Addendum to an FEIR is reviewed under the substantial evidence standard, and will be upheld if it is supported by substantial evidence. (See Save Our Heritage Organisation v. City of San Diego (2018) 828 Cal.App.5th 656, 667.) Further, Public Resources Code section 21166 provides: “When an environmental impact report has been prepared for a project … , no subsequent or supplemental environmental impact report shall be required … unless one or more of the following events occurs: [¶] (a) Substantial changes are proposed in the project which will require major revisions of the environmental impact report. [¶] (b) Substantial changes occur with respect to the circumstances under which the project is being undertaken which will require major revisions in the environmental impact report. [¶] (c) New information, which was not known and could not have been known at the time the environmental impact report was certified as complete, becomes available.” The project changes, changed circumstances, and new information referred to in section 21166 only require a subsequent EIR if they involve new significant environmental effects, substantially more severe significant environmental effects, or newly feasible or different mitigation measures which