On appeal, the Eighth Circuit affirmed the decision, but held that the appropriate level of scrutiny was the reasonable relationship test because disability ig• not a constitutionally protected suspect class. (Familvstyle of St. Paul V. City of St. Paul. , Minn. F.2d 91, 94.) (8th Cir. 1991) 923 17. Government Code section 12981 provides, in pertinent part as follows: (f) If the time for judicial review of final commission order or decision has lapsed, or if all means of judicial review have been exhausted, the department may apply to the superior court . . . for the enforcement . of the order or decision or order as modified in accordance with a decision on judicial review. If, after a hearing, the court determines that an order or decision has been issued by the commission and that either the time limits for judicial review have lapsed, or the order or decision was upheld in whole or in part on judicial review, the court shall issue'a judgment and order enforcing the order or decision or order as modified, in accordance with a decision on judicial review. The court shall not review the merits of the order or decision. The court's judgment shall be nonappealable and shall have the same force and effect as, and shall be subject to all the provisions of law relating to, a judgment in a civil action. (Govt.