Since the Draft Environmental Impact Report and FEIR do not analyze the environmental impacts of the only adopted ALUCP for San Luis Obispo Airport's airport influence area, they are flawed and the FEIR must not be certified. It follows then that the project itself shall not be approved prior to an overrule of the current ALUCP. "Provide a safe, sustainable, integrated and efficient transportation system to enhance California's economy and livability" Ms. Kim Murry September 12, 2014 Page 2 The City has not complied with Public Resources Code section 21096, which references PUC section 21674.5. Pursuant to Section 21674.5, subdivision (b) (4), the City has failed to follow "Appropriate criteria and procedure for reviewing proposed developments and determining whether proposed developments are compatible with airport use." Without waiving its objections as stated above, the City has further failed to correctly apply the Handbook's criteria of height, use, noise, safety and density.