TR/R/ER 11-01) was approved on October 7, 2003 per Resolution No. 9490 (2003 Series) (Attachment 3), which subdivides one existing parcel of land into 23 residential lots and one open space lot granted in fee to the City of San Luis Obispo. California Government Code [Subdivision Map Act (§66452.6)] states that "an approved tentative map shall expire 24 months after its approval, or after any additional period of time as may be prescribed by local ordinance, not to exceed an additional 12 months." The current developer applied for a time extension request on September 20, 2005 and was granted a one year time extension on November 1, 2005 per Resolution No. 9741 (2005 Series) (Attachment 4).