The Grant Deed (Attachment 6) for open space Lot 24 will be recorded concurrently with the map. In addition, the biological open space easements on Lots 4, 5, and 8 through 11 will also be recorded in substantially the form in Attachment 7. The final map has been found to be in substantial conformance with the approved tentative map and all conditions related to the map have been met and/or guaranteed with appropriate sureties. Therefore, staff recommends approval of the final map and subdivision agreement.. Section 66474.1 of the Subdivision Map Act states that "A Legislative body shall not deny approval of a final or parcel map if it has previously approved a tentative map for the proposed subdivision and if it finds that the final or parcel map is in substantial compliance with the previously approved tentative map. This tract has met all City regulations and no further discretionary approvals are required. CONCURRENCES The Community Development Director, Utilities Director and City Attorney concur with the recommended action.