HomeMy WebLinkAbout01/23/2007, C6 - FINAL MAP APPROVAL FOR TRACT 2726 - A CONDOMINIMUM SUBDIVISION WITH ONE RESIDENTIAL LOT (168 UNITS) '1
[…] (Attachment 4, Exhibit A), to allow recordation of the final map. The final map has been found to
be in substantial conformance with the approved tentative map and all conditions related to the map
have been met and/or guaranteed with appropriate sureties. Therefore, staff recommends approval
of the final map and subdivision agreement.
Covenants, Conditions and Restrictions (CC&R's) have been approved by the Community
Development Director and City Attorney and will be recorded concurrently with the final map.
Section 66474.1 of the Subdivision Map Act states that "A Legislative body shall not deny
approval of a final or parcel map if it has previously approved a tentative map for the proposed
subdivision and if it finds that the final or parcel map is in substantial compliance with the
previously approved tentative map. This tract has met all City regulations and no further
discretionary approvals are required.
CONCURRENCES
The Community Development Director, Utilities Director and City Attorney concur with the
recommended action.
FISCAL IMPACT
None to the City.