“Authorized Facilities” means those facilities, as listed in the resolution forming the CFD. “Authorized Services” means those services, as listed in the resolution forming the CFD. “Base Year” means the Fiscal Year beginning July 1, 2018, and ending June 30, 2019. “Building Permit” means a permit issued by the City for the construction of a Residential Use structure. “Building Square Foot(age)” has the same meaning as that defined for the School Mitigation Fee by California Government Code Section 65995 for “Assessable Space,” which is “all of the square footage within the perimeter of a residential structure, not including any carport, walkway, garage, overhang, patio, enclosed patio, detached accessory structure, or similar area” as determined upon issuance of the initial Building Permit. “CFD” means the Avila Ranch Community Facilities District No. 2017-1 (Services) of the City of San Luis Obispo, San Luis Obispo County, California. “City” means the City of San Luis Obispo in San Luis Obispo County, California.