HomeMy WebLinkAbout04-02-2019 Item 13 - Establishment of San Luis Ranch Community Facilities District No. 2019-1
[…] in the Act, payable from the Special Tax for the CFD.
“Bond Indenture” means the indenture, resolution, fiscal agent agreement, or other financing
document pursuant to which any Bonds are issued.
“Bond Share” means the share of Outstanding Bonds assigned to a Parcel as specified in
Section 7 hereof.
“Building Permit” means a permit issued by the City for the construction of a Residential Use or
Nonresidential Use.
“Building Square Foot(age)” has the same meaning as that defined for the School Mitigation
Fee by California Government Code Section 65995 for “Assessable Space,” which is “all of the
square footage within the perimeter of a residential structure, not including any carport,
walkway, garage, overhang, patio, enclosed patio, detached accessory structure, or similar area”
as determined by the “as built” size of the structure for the initial Building Permit. Future
additions to Residential Units are not to be considered for potential increases to the Special Tax.
“Capitalized Interest” means funds in any capitalized interest fund available to pay debt