See County of Sonoma v. Commission on State Mandates, 84 Cal. App.4th 1264, 1269-70(2000). As part of the legislation-implementing the ERAF measures,the Legislature enacted Senate Bill No. 766(1991=92 Reg. Sess),codified as Section 41204.5 of the Education Code. Id. at 1270. Section 41204.5(b)provides that - "for the 1992-93 fiscal year and each fiscal year thereafter,the per- . centage of`General Fund Revenues' appropriatedfor school dis- tricts and community college districts,respectively in fiscal year 1986-87 for purposes of. .Section 8 of Article XVI of the California.Constitution,shall be deemed to be the percentage of General Fund revenues that would.have been appropriated for those entities if the [ERAF legislation]had been operative for the 1986- . 87 986-. 87 fiscal year,". Section 41204.5 thus reduced the State's Proposition 98 obligation in proportion to its allocation to the ERAFs.