the launch of a new or expanding CCA with the RA requirements, the Implementation Plan and Statement of Intent must be submitted to the Commission on or before January 1 in order to serve load in the following year.16 This requirement is authorized by Section 366.2(c)(4), which requires a CCA to “provide for universal access, reliability, equitable treatment of all classes of customers, and any requirements established by state law or by the commission concerning aggregated service.”17 Additionally, Load-Serving Entities, including CCAs, must comply with RA requirements pursuant to Section 380(a). Current RA rules require all LSEs to file an annual load forecast if they plan to serve load in the following year. Additionally, Section 366.2(c)(8) also supports this action and compels the Commission to “designate the earliest possible effective date for implementation of a community choice aggregation program, taking into consideration the impact on any annual procurement plan of the electrical corporation that has been approved by the commission.” Thus, in order to comply with the year-ahead RA process, Implementation Plans, including Implementation Plans of an existing CCA that expands its territory, must be received by January 1 in order to serve load in the following year.