"Bond Share" means the share of Outstanding Bonds assigned to a Parcel as specified in Section 7 hereof. "Building Per i " means a permit issued by the City for the construction of a Residential Use or Nonresidential Use. "Building Square Fool(agel" has the same meaning as that defined for the School Mitigation Fee by California Government Code Section 65995 for "Assessable Space," which is "all of the square footage within the perimeter of a residential structure, not including any carport, walkway, garage, overhang, patio, enclosed patio, detached accessory structure, or similar area" as determined by the "as built" size of the structure for the initial Building Permit. Future additions to Residential Units are not to be considered for potential increases to the Special Tax.